2015/2016 second selection

The Management of DMI is pleased to announce that the following candidates have been selected to join various courses in the 2015/2016 academic year. Please observe the comments given in the last column to fulfill the registration process. All candidates are required to report on 27th October of 2015.

1: Selected candidates for Class 4 Engineering course 2015/2016

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMENATIONALITYCOMMENT(S)
1MJOHNSYLVANUSLAMECKTANZANIAN
2MPAULOEMMANUELKANDOLATANZANIANOK
3MVITUSEMMANUELMAJULATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
4MSAIDSEIFSAIDTANZANIAN
5MREVOCATUSCHARLESMILELETANZANIANSubmit Form IV Certificate
6MSIMONSANANEDOTTOTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
7MERASMUSEITAASINONAMIBIANReport to SUMATRA, Submit CoC
8MIDDISULEMANIKUWAKATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
9MMUSTAPHAALLYKALUNDATANZANIAN
10MHAMADKHAMISSHAAMETANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
11MABDULMUSSAMCHELETANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
12MEMMANUELPETERMONGITANZANIANSubmit form IV Certificates,Report to SUMATRA

2:Selected candidates for Class 3 Engineering course 2015/2016

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMENATIONALITYCOMMENT(S)
1MMOHAMMED-LYAGOBAUGANDANReport to SUMATRA
2MJEREMIAALBERTMONGITANZANIANSubmit CoC, Report to SUMATRA
3MERASMUSEITAASINONAMIBIANSubmit CoC, Report to SUMATRA
4MABDALLAHHASSANMFAMAUTANZANIANSubmit original Form IV Certificate
5MCHANDEJUMAAMIRYTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
6MHAMIDIDAROUSKHAMISTANZANIANOK
7MIDDKHAMIS HAJISHEHATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, Submit original form IV Certificates

3:Selected candidates for Chief and Second Engineer Course 2015/2016

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMENATIONALITYCOMMENT(S)
1MNG'ANG'A PETERGIKONYOKENYANOK
2MSAID AHMEDSAIDTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
3MMIRAJIABDALLAHKWANDETANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
4MABDULKADIRIDRISAMUSSATANZANIANOK
5MJUSTINE JOACHIMSIMONTANZANIANOK
6MJUMAALIKAPAYATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
7MMOHAMEDALIMOHAMEDTANZANIANOK
8MMUHIDINMUSSAHUSSEINTANZANIANSubmit CoC, Report to SUMATRA

4:Selected candidates for Introductory certificate in Logistics and Transport (second selection )- CILT-UK

SNSEXNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMECOMMENT(S)
1MMAYALAJOHNMANONIOK
2FMWAJUMAHARUNARAMADHANOK
3MAMRANHAMISISHIGELAOK
4MABDULRAHIMABASITWAIBUOK
5MKISHURISUNDAYIDDOK
6FEMMACULATHAJOHNLYMOOK
7FMWANAISHAABDALLAHMIYAIOK

5: Selected candidates for International Certificate in Logistics and Transport (second selection)-CILT-UK

SNSEXNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMECOMMENT(S)
1MPAULNABOTHONYANGOOK
2MMIRAJIJUMANANYANJEOK
3MANTELIUSNGATULILE-OK
4MSALIMJUMAALLYOK
5MRAMADHANIAYOUBMSUYAOK
6MOLIVERJUNIORMKANGAOK
7MDENISISIDORYSHIRIMAOK
8MGETRUDEMODESTMWANAKATWEOK
9MRAIFAKASSIMMOHAMEDOK
10FTUMWAGILESOLOMONMWAIPYANAOK
11MLUCKYAHMEDWANGUVUOK
12FMARTHAJOSEPHMASAWEOK
13MMAHMOUDKHAMISMGOSIOK
14MERICKMINJAPIUSOK

6:Selected candidates for International Diploma in Logistics and Transport (second selection)-CILT-UK

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMECOMMENT(S)
1MJAMESPETERBIHAYIOK
2MSYRIDIONMICHAELKAHINDISubmit letter from employer
3MIGNASEGDIKABUMBUOK
4MBRIANPANTALEOLELOOK
5MNOELAUGUSTINEMADETEOK

7:Selected candidates for Level 4 Diploma in Shipping and Logistics (ABMA-UK)

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMECOMMENT(S)
1MKISHURISUNDAYIDDIOK
2MWILSONPONALDMWAKAPUSYAOK
3MMSAFIRIISSAMJONANJEOK
4MJUMAFADHILSHAIBOK
5MABDULRAHMANABASITWAIBUOK
6MMAYALAJOHNMANONIOK
7MANASIOMARANAJIOK
8FREBECCAMUSAIGHONDAOK
9MLAYSONAMWAKAJILAOK
10MNOELAUGUSTINEMADETEOK
11MMELKIZEDICKHENRYSHEKIFUOK
12MPATRICKJOSEPH-OK
13MALOYCE SONGELAELMPAZIOK
14MABDALLAHAHMEDALIOK

8:Selected candidates for Level 5 Diploma in Shipping and Logistics (ABMA-UK)

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMECOMMENT(S)
1MEVAMARYFRATERNUSTARIMOOK
2MNOELAUGUSTINEMADETEOK
3MEDMUNDJOHNOGUDAOK

9:Selected candidates for Level 6 Diploma in  Shipping and Logistics (ABMA-UK)

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMECOMMENT(S)
1MELIMOSARIABONIFACEKISHIMBOOK

10: Selected candidates for OOW Near-Coastal

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMENATIONALITYCOMMENT(S)
1MMWADINIIMRANIALITANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
2MPHILEMONHARUNINYAMAKABABITANZANIANOK
3MSIMONWEGORONDIMITANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
4MABDULAZIZIISACKHASSANTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, submit original certificate
5MVEDASTOALYOCENAILONTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
6MJORWASONGOMAMAGESATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA,Submit original certificates
7MGEORGE THOMASNYATIENOTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
8MAMOURAMEKHATIBTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, submit original certificate
9MKASSIMZUBERIMTELLATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, submit original certificate
10MMOHAMMEDKHAMISMOHAMMEDTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
11MMKANGASULEIMANISSATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
12MSALEHSULEIMANSELEHTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
13MHUMPHREYLAWRENCE MZAVATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
14MPETERNG'ANG'AKAGOGOKENYANReport to SUMATRA
15MEMMANUELCONSTATINE SONGAYITANZANIANSubmit original certificate
16MHASSANSAIDAWADHTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
17MMOHAMEDOTHAMANMOHAMEDTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, submit original certificate
18MMICKYJOELMWAKYUSATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
19MPATRICKJABIRIMNYONETANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
20MJUMAKHATIBUMTANGITANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
21MOTHMANOMARALITANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
22MAMEIRABBASAMEIRTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
23MJAFARIRAMADHANIKARIATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
24MSULEIMANABDALLASULEIMANTANZANIANOK
25MHAMISIAHMEDMATANDIKATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, submit original certificate
26MAMANIMSELEMUMWINYIALITANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
27MSALIMSALIMOMARYTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
28MTHOMASFERUZMWENDATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
29MEDWARDPETERKATONATANZANIANOK
30MLAURENCE JOSEPHATNYAMGELEMATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
31MMOSESPAULNYAMUKOTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, submit original certificate
32MKELVINWILLYNGANALYOTANZANIANSubmit original certificate
33MAHMEDMKUBWASAIDTANZANIANOK
34MJUMAHALIFANKUBWAKENYANReport to SUMATRA
35MMUHSINMAULIDKHAMISTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
36MALVIUSALAVIMAIMBODITANZANIANReport to SUMATRA, submit original certificate
37MMAHMOUDMUHSINMAHMOUDTANZANIAN

11: Selected candidates for Officer in-charge for Navigational Watch (Class 3)

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMENATIONALITYCOMMENT(S)
1MHAMISHEMEDMATANDIKATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
2MKOMBOHASSANHAMISKENYANReport to SUMATRA
3MALEXALLYMSUMBATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
4MDONALDPETERMFUNDOTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
5MSTEVENNANAUKAMAISATANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
6MBATWASHIMWINYIMWALIMUKENYANReport to SUMATRA
7MMOHAMEDKHAMISMAKAMETANZANIANReport to SUMATRA
8MMOHAMEDSULEIMANMOHAMEDTANZANIANReport to SUMATRA

12: Selected candidates for Master and Chief Mate

SNGENDERNAMEMIDDLE NAMESURNAMENATIONALITYCOMMENT(S)
1MSTEPHENSOPOLOTOULAUGANDANOK
2MIMANIPIUSMDUGALATANZANIANOK
3MCLEMENTROBERTMGALULATANZANIANOK,Report to SUMATRA
4MNOELAUGUSTINEMADETETANZANIANOK
5MIDDIIBRAHIMBARUWATANZANIANOK,Report to SUMATRA
6MNICHOLAUSBENARDNAGUNWATANZANIANOK
7MAARONSAMUELKYABUKULUUGANDANOK
8MIMANIPIUSMDUGALATANZANIANOK